Town of North Haven - Appointed Board & Commission Members

  1. (D) Frank Contento Sr. 12/31/13
  2. (D) Alan F. Fontana - V-Chm. 12/31/13
  3. (D) Claudia Giulietti - Chm. 12/31/15
  4. (D) Donna Levine 12/31/14
  5. (R) Katherine F. Lofquist 12/31/14
  6. Rev. Dr. James P. Morgan 12/31/14
  7. (R) Anthony Pacileo 12/31/15
  8. (R) Rodger Salman - Sec. 12/31/14
  9. (D) Joseph P. Villano 12/31/13
  1. (U) Robin M. Clark - Secty 12/31/13
  2. (R) Lynn Fredricksen - V. Chm. 12/31/13
  3. (D) Theresa Ranciato-Viele - Chm. 12/31/13
  4. (D) Linda F. Currie-Zeffiro 06/30/14
  5. (R) James H. Iovieno 06/30/14
  1. (R) Steven M. Miller 06/30/14

  1. (R) VACANCY Chm. 12/31/16
  2. (U) Philip Kinsella - V. Chm. 12/31/15
  3. (R) Karl C. Veith 12/31/14
  4. (D) Norman Juniewic 12/31/17
  5. (D) Peter Criscuolo 12/31/13
  1. (R) Peter Fuhrmann 12/31/13
  2. (D) Virginia Kramer 12/31/16
  3. (R) Carmen J. Pedalino 12/31/14
  1. (R) Lynn Fredricksen - Chm. 06/30/14
  2. (D) Dr. Rita Landino 06/30/14
  3. (D) Rev. Scott Morrow - V. Chm. 06/30/13
  4. (R) Karl Veith 06/30/13
  5. (R) Pamela K. Trepanier 06/30/14
  6. (R) Todd Ricci 06/30/14
  7. (R) Michael J. Freda 12/31/13
  8. COMMUNITY SERVICES COMMISSION (3 year term)
  9. (U) Donna L. Malley - Chm. 12/31/14
  10. (D) Michelle Spader 12/31/13
  11. (R) Ronald L. Bathrick, Jr. 12/31/15
  12. (R) Christine Orris 12/31/15
  13. (R) Louis C. Criscuolo 12/31/13
  14. (U) Paul Kottage 12/31/15
  15. (R) Marc Fasano - V. Chm. 12/31/13
  16. (D) Kristen M. Brandt 12/31/14
  17. (D) Marilyn S. (Kim) Karlin 12/31/14

  1. (D) Dorie Baker - V-Chm. 08/31/16
  2. (U) Salvatore Bonito 08/31/16
  3. (D) Hugh Davis - Chm. 08/31/15
  4. (D) Mary S. Mahon 08/31/14
  5. (R) James A. Grillo III 08/31/13
  6. (R) Sandra Stetson 11/10/14
  7. (D) Raymond Sola 08/31/15
  1. (U) Todd DePino 12/31/13
  2. (D) Walter M. Spader 12/31/14
  3. (D) Christopher Duby 12/31/15
  4. (U) Frank Maher 12/31/13
  5. (R) Walter L. Mann - Vice Chm. 12/31/14
  6. (D) Radha R. Prasad - Sec. 12/31/15
  7. (D) Deborah L. Moore 12/31/13
  8. (R) Richard LoPresti - Chm. 12/31/15
  9. (R) Michael J. Freda 12/01/13
  1. (D) Michael Patten - Chm. 12/31/15
  2. (U) Marne Usher - Sec. 12/31/14
  3. (U) William R. Brown - V-Chm. 12/31/14
  4. (U) Joseph Mackay 12/31/13
  5. (U) Philip DiPeri 12/31/15
  6. (U) Pamela DeSimone (Alternate) 12/31/15
  7. (U) Kerri Kennealy (Alternate) 12/31/14
  1. (R) Ralph W. Cook, IV - Chm 12/31/13
  2. (R) Christopher Michael Ficocelli 12/31/17
  3. (R) Mary Sacco 12/31/16
  4. (D) Kevin Smith 12/31/14
  5. (U) Anthony P. Solli - V-Chm 12/31/15
  1. (D) Stephen Darley 12/31/15
  2. (D) Cheryl Anne Juniewic 12/31/15
  3. (R) Mark R. Trojanowski - Chm. 12/31/15
  4. (U) Peter Tenedine 12/21/13
  5. (U) Matthew Jermine 12/31/13
  6. (R) Pasquale A. Libero Jr. 12/31/13
  7. (U) Steven J. Nugent 12/31/15
  1. (R) Frank H. Bumsted 12/31/13
  2. (R) Steven M. Miller 12/31/15
  3. (D) Pamela Sletten 12/31/13
  4. LIBRARY, BOARD OF DIRECTORS (6 year term)
  5. (D) Mary Ann Hardy 12/31/13
  6. (R) Michael E. Fletcher - Chm. 12/31/15
  7. (D) Peter McPhedran, M.D. 12/31/13
  8. (R) John Graef, Jr. - V. Chm. 12/31/16
  9. (U) Paul Colella 12/31/16
  10. (U) Erin S. MacDonnell 12/31/13
  11. (U) Kimberly Yates Carew - Secty 12/31/16
  12. (D) Ruth Bryant 12/31/15
  13. (U) Jeanne Saldanha 12/31/15
  1. (D) Joseph A. Cappucci 12/31/15
  2. (R) Alfred A. Centone - Sec. 12/31/13
  3. (D) Suzanne D. Lewis 12/31/15
  4. (U) Frank A. Montagna - V-Chm. 12/31/13
  5. (R) Susan F. Puzycki 12/31/13
  6. (D) Mary Lou Stamp - Chm. 12/31/15
  7. (R) Michael Pomichter 12/31/15
  1. (U) Scott Abercrombie - V-Chm. 12/31/15
  2. (D) William J. Lane, Jr. - Sec. 12/31/13
  3. (R) Michael J. Freda 12/01/13
  4. (R) Bernard Pellegrino 12/31/15
  5. (D) Dayle H. Sheridan 12/31/15
  6. (R) Richard A. Werner - Chm. 12/31/13
  7. (D) Robert E. Johnson 12/31/13